Arkiv

Böcker, Kartor & Handskrifter

Page´s autograph manuscript log book

Bouvet´s L´estat present de la Chine 1697

Delisle´s Russian Atlas St. Petersburg 1745

Manuscript copy of Bayer´s Museum Sinicum

Kandinsky´s rare Klänge 1913 signed by the artist

Illuminated manuscript 1477 Carthusian provenance

Captain Page´s manuscript Report on China in 1844

Engravings from the Emperor´s garden at Rehe

Miniature Prayerbook Low Countires after 1230

Lilius Orbis breviarium 1493

Lilius Orbis breviarium 1493

Rare collection of four Russian battle plates

Erik XIV och Svante Sture d.y. daterad 1561