Zheng Banqiao (OrientalSelected)
2015-12-01
339899
| Klubbat belopp | 4 000 SEK |
| Utropspris | 5 000 SEK |
ZHENG BANQIAO (attr. 1693-1765), calligraphy, ink on paper, with seal, c. 98 x 21 cm
PROVENANCE: From the collection of the owner of Japanska Magasinet in Stockholm, thereafter by inheritance in the same family.
ZHENG BANQIAO (tillskriven, 1693-1765), kalligrafi, tusch på papper, sigill, ca 98 x 21 cm
PROVENIENS: Ingått i ägaren till Japanska Magasinets samling, därefter i arv.
Displayed at Nybrogatan 32 Stockholm 24th-30th of November.
Visas på Nybrogatan 32 Stockholm 24-30 November.
Wear, minor stains and creases Slitage, smärre fläckar och veck