Enamel teapot and cups (OrientalSelected)
2015-12-01
337979
| Klubbat belopp | Osåld |
| Utropspris | 8 000 SEK |
AN ENAMEL TEAPOT AND FOUR CUPS WITH SAUCERS, richly decorated, teapot with landscape and figures, cups and saucers with auspicous objects, 19th century, teapot height c. 17 cm cups height c. 3 cm
TEKANNA, KOPPAR på FAT, 4 st, emalj, Kina, 1800-tal, motiv av landskap med figurer resp lyckobringande objekt, tekannans höjd ca 17 cm, kopparnas höjd ca 3 cm
Displayed at Nybrogatan 32 Stockholm 24th-30th of November.
Visas på Nybrogatan 32 Stockholm 24-30 November.
Wear, enamel loss Slitage, emaljbortfall