A Celadon Two-Handled Cup (OrientalSelected)
2015-12-01
332149
| Klubbat belopp | Osåld |
| Utropspris | 8 000 SEK |
A PALE CELADON JADE TWO-HANDLED CUP, flanked by a pair of qilong dragons of archaistic form on each side and carved with three rows of bosses to the sides, 19th century, length c. 12.5 cm
PROVENANCE:
From a Swedish private collection
KOPP, jade, Kina, 1800-tal, arkaiserande form med deokr av drakar, längd ca 12.5 cm
PROVENIENS: Från en svensk privatsamling
Displayed at Nybrogatan 32 Stockholm 24th-30th of November.
Visas på Nybrogatan 32 Stockholm 24-30 November.