An Archaic Bronze Beaker Vase (Selected)
2015-10-01
331130
| Klubbat belopp | Osåld |
| Utropspris | 4 000 SEK |
AN ARCHAIC BRONZE BEAKER VASE, of archaic bronze gu form with central bulb between the splayed foot and trumpet neck, decorated with relief, probably 19th Century, height c. 18.5 cm
VAS / BÄGARE, brons, Kina, troligen 1800-tal, arkaiserande gu-form, dekorerad med relief, höjd ca 18,5 cm
Repair to base
Lagning vid fot