A Painted Enamel Bowl (Selected)
2015-10-01
330850
| Klubbat belopp | Osåld |
| Utropspris | 5 000 SEK |
A PAINTED ENAMEL BOWL, with flared rims, painted with dragons pursuing the flaming pearl amidst fire scrolls, 19th century, diameter c. 24 cm
PROVENANCE:
Gully Klingberg, Druvan antik, Stockholm
SKÅL, emaljfärg på koppar, Kina, 1800-tal, dekor med drakar som jagar den brinnande pärlan, diameter ca 24 cm
PROVENIENS:
Wear, repairs
Slitage, lagningar