Pablo Picasso, Barcelona Suite: Dwarf Dancer

Klubbat för:

36000 SEK

35 000-40 000 SEK

PABLO PICASSO, efter
Spanien 1881-1973
Barcelona Suite: Dwarf Dancer
Färgoffsetlitografi, 1966, signerad och numrerad Picasso 14/60.
I. 57,5 x 32 cm S. 75,5 x 55 cm
Colour offset lithograph, 1966, from the Barcelona Suite, signed and inscribed P.A. In good condition apart from occassional pale discolouration in the margins.
LITTERATUR: Czwiklitzer 234

578

2017-11-10