Marc Chagall, Le Cantique des Cantiques

Klubbat för:

80000 SEK

Utropspris

80 000-100 000 SEK

MARC CHAGALL, efter
Ryssland/Frankrike 1887-1985
Le Cantique des Cantiques
Färglitografi, 1975, signerad och numrerad Marc Chagall 184/200. Tryckt på Arches papper.
I. 52 x 43 cm S. 70,5 x 53 cm
Colour lithograph printed on Arches, 1975, signed and numbered.
The image also used in a poster edition (8500 ex) to advertise the Chagall Musuem of Nice in Japan.

LITTERATUR: Sorlier (CS) 47. Sorlier (Les Affiches) sid 143.

766

2017-05-11