Salvador Dali, Alchimie des Philisophes

Klubbat för:

75000 SEK

Schätzwert

60 000-80 000 SEK

Beschreibung

SALVADOR DALI
1904-1989
Alchimie des Philosophes
Komplett verk med 10 etsningar med litografi och serigrafi tryckta i färg på pergament, 1975, signerade och numrerade Dali 29/225, med textsidor med fransk och engelsk text samt faksimiltryck av äldre skrifter rörande alkemi, i praktfull skinnklädd originalportfölj.
S. 76,5 x 57,5 cm
The complete portfolio, 1976, comprising 10 signed and numbered etchings with lithography and silkscreen printed on parchment, individually signed and numbered. With the text sheets in English and French in two sections, consisting replicas of old documents with translations. The text is illustrated on selected chapter heading with serigraphs of Dali drawings. The exterior mercury dial is missing, otherwise in very good condition.
LITTERATUR
Michler/Löpsinger 835-844(a)

662

2016-04-20